Is ProtiDIET Triple Chocolate Cookies (7ct) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- eggs white
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- monoglycerides
- naturals and artificials flavors
- glycerin
- chocolate flavored coating
- +2 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (hydrolyzed collagen, soy protein isolate, partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate, eggs white), Maltitol, Vegetable Shortening (canola oil, palm and palm kernel oils, TBHQ and citric acid), Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (maltitol, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Flavored Coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, whey protein isolate, cocoa powder, cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy lecithin), Cocoa Powder processed with Alkali, Modified Starch (tapioca, corn and potato), Tapioca Syrup, Glycerin, Baking Powder, Naturals and Artificials Flavors, Arabic Gum, Salt, Fructose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols.
Check ProtiDIET Triple Chocolate Cookies (7ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDIET Triple Chocolate Cookies (7ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ProtiDIET Triple Chocolate Cookies (7ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


