Is ÜFit Strawberry High-Protein Milkshake 310ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Oat Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Salt, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose, Colouring: Lycopene, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Selenium, Vitamin D2).

Check ÜFit Strawberry High-Protein Milkshake 310ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go