Is ÜFit Strawberry High-Protein Milkshake 310ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat fibre

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Oat Fibre, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Salt, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose, Colouring: Lycopene, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Selenium, Vitamin D2).

Check ÜFit Strawberry High-Protein Milkshake 310ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go