Is Protocol For Life Balance Aller-All™ Immune System Support -- 60 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Vegetarian Coating, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens

Check Protocol For Life Balance Aller-All™ Immune System Support -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protocol For Life Balance Aller-All™ Immune System Support -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Coated
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Protocol For Life Balance Aller-All™ Immune System Support -- 60 Tablets | Spoonful