Is Protocol For Life Balance L-Tryptophan -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Vegetarian Coating And Silicon Dioxide, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check Protocol For Life Balance L-Tryptophan -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protocol For Life Balance L-Tryptophan -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Where to buy
Protocol For Life Balance L-Tryptophan -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


