Is Protocol For Life Balance Nattokinase -- 100 mg, 2000 FU - 60 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose Powder, Cellulose (Capsule), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Silica, Contains Soy, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens

Check Protocol For Life Balance Nattokinase -- 100 mg, 2000 FU - 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protocol For Life Balance Nattokinase -- 100 mg, 2000 FU - 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Protocol For Life Balance Nattokinase -- 100 mg, 2000 FU - 60 Veg Capsules | Spoonful