Is Protocol For Life Balance Nattokinase -- 100 mg, 2000 FU - 60 Veg Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose Powder, Cellulose (Capsule), Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Silica, Contains Soy, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check Protocol For Life Balance Nattokinase -- 100 mg, 2000 FU - 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protocol For Life Balance Nattokinase -- 100 mg, 2000 FU - 60 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protocol For Life Balance Nattokinase -- 100 mg, 2000 FU - 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


