Is PROTRYPSIN - 120 TABS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chymotrypsinnot Less Than, Trypsinnot Less Than, Raw Pancreas (Porcine), Concentrate, Bromelain (2,400 Gdu/g), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Enteric Coating (Deionized Water, Cellulose Acetate Phthalate, Glycerol Triacetate, Ammonium Hydroxide, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin, And Polyethylene Glycol), Contains: Milk
Check PROTRYPSIN - 120 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTRYPSIN - 120 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Nuun Active Hydration Citrus Fruit Drink Tabs
Children's Zyrtec Dissolve Tabs
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
Where to buy
PROTRYPSIN - 120 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


