Is PROTRYPSIN - 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- porcine
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerol triacetate
- stearic acid
porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chymotrypsinnot Less Than, Trypsinnot Less Than, Raw Pancreas (Porcine), Concentrate, Bromelain (2,400 Gdu/g), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Enteric Coating (Deionized Water, Cellulose Acetate Phthalate, Glycerol Triacetate, Ammonium Hydroxide, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin, And Polyethylene Glycol), Contains: Milk
Check PROTRYPSIN - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTRYPSIN - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PROTRYPSIN - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


