Is Proud & Punch Choc Banana Smoothie Pops 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a creamy, smooth texture; sold as individually portioned frozen bars commonly eaten as a snack or dessert. Reviewers often praise consistent flavor and convenience, while some note occasional iciness or rapid melting. Typically served straight from the freezer for quick, single-serve enjoyment and occasional party use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Banana Puree (6%), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Almond (1.8%), Stabiliser (Tapioca Starch) Cocoa (1%), Pea Protein, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Pectin), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavour.

Check Proud & Punch Choc Banana Smoothie Pops 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Proud & Punch Choc Banana Smoothie Pops 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go