Is Provamel 1983 Organic Almond Drink Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Almond * (5%), Sea Salt, Stabiliser (gellan Gum) *=organically Grown / Produced. Naturally Lactose Free, Gluten Free. May Contain Traces Of Nuts (no Peanuts).
Check Provamel 1983 Organic Almond Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Provamel 1983 Organic Almond Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Provamel 1983 Organic Almond Drink is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie


