Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is PROVEL SHREDDED CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check PROVEL SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking
Wheat Free? PROVEL SHREDDED CHEESE | Spoonful