Is Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized Egg White Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Caramel Flavor, Stevia Extract,contains: Egg
Check Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELICIOUS SEEDS & GRAINS 100% PLANT BASED + EGG FREE BREAD, SEEDS & GRAINS
Where to buy
Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


