Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Provence MCHEF Spices- Multi-purpose Herbs Blend, Dry Rub Mix, free from the 12 main allergens, Filler-free, Low Salt, Vegan, Gluten-free and Delicious Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irradiated Spices, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lavender, Anticaking Agent (Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Silica (Quartz))

Check Provence MCHEF Spices- Multi-purpose Herbs Blend, Dry Rub Mix, free from the 12 main allergens, Filler-free, Low Salt, Vegan, Gluten-free and Delicious against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Provence MCHEF Spices- Multi-purpose Herbs Blend, Dry Rub Mix, free from the 12 main allergens, Filler-free, Low Salt, Vegan, Gluten-free and Delicious is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyFloralSavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling
Vegan? Provence MCHEF Spices- Multi-purpose Herbs Blend, Dry Rub Mix, free from the 12 main allergens, Filler-free, Low Salt, Vegan, Gluten-free and Delicious | Spoonful