Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Provence MCHEF Spices- Multi-purpose Herbs Blend, Dry Rub Mix, free from the 12 main allergens, Filler-free, Low Salt, Vegan, Gluten-free and Delicious Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irradiated Spices, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lavender, Anticaking Agent (Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Silica (Quartz))

Check Provence MCHEF Spices- Multi-purpose Herbs Blend, Dry Rub Mix, free from the 12 main allergens, Filler-free, Low Salt, Vegan, Gluten-free and Delicious against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Provence MCHEF Spices- Multi-purpose Herbs Blend, Dry Rub Mix, free from the 12 main allergens, Filler-free, Low Salt, Vegan, Gluten-free and Delicious is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyFloralSavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling
Vegetarian? Provence MCHEF Spices- Multi-purpose Herbs Blend, Dry Rub Mix, free from the 12 main allergens, Filler-free, Low Salt, Vegan, Gluten-free and Delicious | Spoonful