Is PROVOKE Advanced Hair Colour Remover Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

01: Activator: Aqua, Sodium Oxymethylene Sulfoxylate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Glycerin, Polysorbate 80, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, 02: Remover: Aqua, Citric Acid, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 80, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Ceteareth-7, Parfum, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, CI 16185, 03: Buffer: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Trisodium Phosphate, Parfum, Amodimethicone, C11-15 Pareth-5, C11-15 Pareth-9, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol, CI 16185, 04: Repair Mask: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cetrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Trideceth-12, Calcium Lactate, Panthenol, Propylene Glycol, Niacinamide, Citric Acid, Parfum, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol, Sodium Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check PROVOKE Advanced Hair Colour Remover against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PROVOKE Advanced Hair Colour Remover is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid