Is PROVOKE Touch of Brunette Illuminex Toning Blue Conditioner Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena strigosa seed extract

avena strigosa seed extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Betaine, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Polyquaternium-10, Parfum (Fragrance), Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Plukenetia Volubilis (Inca Inchi) Seed Oil, Mica, Dissodium EDTA, Glycerin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzophenone-4, Coumarin, Avena Strigosa Seed Extract, Lecithin, Tocopherol, HC Blue No. 16, Acid Blue 9, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide)

Check PROVOKE Touch of Brunette Illuminex Toning Blue Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROVOKE Touch of Brunette Illuminex Toning Blue Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky