Is PROVOKE Touch of Brunette Illuminex Toning Blue Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Betaine, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Polyquaternium-10, Parfum (Fragrance), Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Plukenetia Volubilis (Inca Inchi) Seed Oil, Mica, Dissodium EDTA, Glycerin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzophenone-4, Coumarin, Avena Strigosa Seed Extract, Lecithin, Tocopherol, HC Blue No. 16, Acid Blue 9, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide)

Check PROVOKE Touch of Brunette Illuminex Toning Blue Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROVOKE Touch of Brunette Illuminex Toning Blue Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky