Is Provolone Sliced Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LIPASE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Provolone Sliced Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Provolone Sliced Cheese is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch