Is Provolone Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes
Check Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
Where to buy
Provolone is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Sheet
Flavor
MildSavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingGarnishing


