Is Psyllium Fiber Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial orange flavor
- sucrose
natural & artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUCROSE, PSYLLIUM HUSK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, COLLOIDAL SILICON DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6
Check Psyllium Fiber Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Psyllium Fiber Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


