Is PSYLLIUM HUSK HEALTH BAR, CINNAMON OATMEAL RAISIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), RAISINS, INVERT SUGAR, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PSYLLIUM HUSK, RAISIN PASTE, GLYCERIN, WHITE COMPOUND COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check PSYLLIUM HUSK HEALTH BAR, CINNAMON OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PSYLLIUM HUSK HEALTH BAR, CINNAMON OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
About this product
Snack · Bar


