Is P'Tit Basque Sheep's Milk Cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- caramel
caramel
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Starters, Surface Coloring: Caramel, Annatto
Check P'Tit Basque Sheep's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P'Tit Basque Sheep's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
P'Tit Basque Sheep's Milk Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


