Is P'tit Québec 4 fromages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk substances
- milk-derived substances
- romano cheeses
- brick cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brick cheese, Gouda, mozzarella and Romano cheeses (milk-derived substances, salt, bacterial culture, modified milk substances, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase, coloring agent), cellulose powder (to facilitate use), salt, natamycin (natural preservative), contains: milk
Check P'tit Québec 4 fromages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P'tit Québec 4 fromages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


