Is P'tit Quebec Cheddar très doux Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme microbienne

enzyme microbienne

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

fromage

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait, Substances laitières modifiées, Culture bactérienne, Sel, Chlorure de calcium, Enzyme microbienne

Check P'tit Quebec Cheddar très doux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
Mild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing