Is Pub Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • naturally & artificially nacho cheese flavored bagel chips
  • cheese flavored crunchies
  • naturally & artificially cheese flavored crackers

naturally & artificially nacho cheese flavored bagel chips

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally & Artificially Honey Mustard Flavored Pretzel Sticks, Naturally & Artificially Cheese Flavored Crackers, Naturally & Artificially Nacho Cheese Flavored Bagel Chips, Honey Roasted Flavored Sesame Chips, Worcestershire Rye Bagel Chips, Cheese Flavored Crunchies

Check Pub Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Cracker, Chip, Bagel Chip, Crackers, Pretzel Sticks

Flavor
CheesyHoneySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingAppetizer