Is Public Goods Couscous Organic Lemon and Herb Couscous Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pearled Couscous (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Pepper, Organic Ginger, Organic Marjoram, Organic Parsley, Organic Oregano, Organic Rosemary, Organic Thyme, Organic Lemon Oil. Contains Wheat Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Shellfish, Fish And Soy.

Check Public Goods Couscous Organic Lemon and Herb Couscous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladLunch