This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Publix 1% Milkfat Lowfat Chocolate Grade A Milk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade a Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, And Vitamin D3.

Check Publix 1% Milkfat Lowfat Chocolate Grade A Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Publix 1% Milkfat Lowfat Chocolate Grade A Milk | Spoonful