Is Publix 100% Real Bacon Bits Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite. May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring).

Check Publix 100% Real Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSandwich