Is Publix Almondmilk, Unsweetened, Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds) Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-Alpha-Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E).

Check Publix Almondmilk, Unsweetened, Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie