Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix American, Cheese Singles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Lactic Acid, Color Added.

Check Publix American, Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Publix American, Cheese Singles | Spoonful