Is Publix American, Cheese Singles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Lactic Acid, Color Added.
Check Publix American, Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix American, Cheese Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep


