Is Publix Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Polysorbate 80, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative), And Turmeric (For Color).

Check Publix Banana Pepper Rings, Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Publix Banana Pepper Rings, Mild is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
VinegaryMildPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking