Is Publix BBQ Sauce, Hickory and Brown Sugar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (As A Preservative), Molasses, Corn Syrup, Garlic (Dried), Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor.

Check Publix BBQ Sauce, Hickory and Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping