Is Publix Beans, Great Northern Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention.
Check Publix Beans, Great Northern against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Beans, Great Northern in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SaltyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


