Is Publix Blueberry Toffee Almond Snack Mix, Blueberry Toffee Almond Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter toffee almonds
- salted butter
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- whey powder
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- blueberry yogurt
- blueberry yogurt pie pieces
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY YOGURT PIE PIECES (BLUEBERRY YOGURT [YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], BLUE COLOR [SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, AND CITRIC ACID], NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Publix Blueberry Toffee Almond Snack Mix, Blueberry Toffee Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Blueberry Toffee Almond Snack Mix, Blueberry Toffee Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


