Is Publix Blueberry Toffee Almond Snack Mix, Blueberry Toffee Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter toffee almonds
- salted butter
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- blueberry yogurt
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY YOGURT PIE PIECES (BLUEBERRY YOGURT [YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], BLUE COLOR [SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, AND CITRIC ACID], NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Publix Blueberry Toffee Almond Snack Mix, Blueberry Toffee Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Blueberry Toffee Almond Snack Mix, Blueberry Toffee Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


