Is Publix Candy-Coated Pastel Almonds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX).

Check Publix Candy-Coated Pastel Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing