Is Publix Candy-Coated Pastel Almonds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Publix Candy-Coated Pastel Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Candy-Coated Pastel Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


