Is Publix Chicken Broth Fat Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • natural flavor

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Contains Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Onion*, Yeast Extract, Carrot*. Dehydrated*.

Check Publix Chicken Broth Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep