Is Publix Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter Bites, Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanuts
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SEA SALT. NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check Publix Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter Bites, Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter Bites, Chocolate Dipped Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


