Is Publix Chorizo Pork Sausage, Our Exclusive Recipe Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Paprika, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder.

Check Publix Chorizo Pork Sausage, Our Exclusive Recipe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep