Is Publix Cocktail Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Prepared Horseradish (horseradish, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor), Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor (contains Soy), Red 40, Yellow 6. Contains Soy.
Check Publix Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


