Is COCONUT CUSTARD PIE, COCONUT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OILS (PALM, SOYBEAN) NONFAT MILK, COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, WHEY (MILK), YEAST BLEND (YEAST, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE).

Check COCONUT CUSTARD PIE, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Slice

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? COCONUT CUSTARD PIE, COCONUT | Spoonful