Is Publix Coconut Road, Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- milk chocolate coating
- chocolate almond fudge variegate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), DULCE DE LECHE SALT VARIEGATE (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], PECTIN), CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE VARIEGATE (SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRALINE COCONUT (MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, COCONUT FLAKE [COCONUT {WITH SODIUM SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] CORN SYRUP SALT), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check Publix Coconut Road, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Coconut Road, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


