Is Publix Coffee Creamer, Non-Dairy Tree Nut Free?

Description
This creamer provides mild, sweetened coffee flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced beverages. Commonly used to lighten coffee, tea, and flavored drinks; reviewers frequently note consistent mixing, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or sweetness level depending on personal preference.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This creamer provides mild, sweetened coffee flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced beverages. Commonly used to lighten coffee, tea, and flavored drinks; reviewers frequently note consistent mixing, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or sweetness level depending on personal preference.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative (Not A Source Of Lactose), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Guar Gum.
Check Publix Coffee Creamer, Non-Dairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Coffee Creamer, Non-Dairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


