No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Garden Vegetable, Soft Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Water, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Salt, Onions (Dried), Carrots, Celery, Cucumbers, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Guar Gum, Red & Green Bell Peppers (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Cucumber (Dried), Spice, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Calcium Chloride.

Check Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Garden Vegetable, Soft against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Dairy Free? Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Garden Vegetable, Soft | Spoonful