Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking
Peanut Free? Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped | Spoonful