Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingDipping
Egg Free? Publix Cream Cheese Spread, Whipped | Spoonful