Is Publix Deli All American Platter, Large Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- yellow american cheese
- cultured milk
- swiss cheese
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast{Turkey Breast Meat,Waterwith Less Than 2% Of Tapioca Starch, Salt,Dextrose,Sodium Phosphate,Carrageenan,Dehydrated Turkey Broth}, Cooked Sweet Ham Andwater Product: Cured With Water,Sugar,Saltfructose Sodium Phsophates, Brown Sugar,Caramel Color, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodiumnitrite, Swiss Cheese {Cultured Milk, Saltenzymes}, Yellow American Cheese {Culturedmilk And Skim Milk, Cream, Milkfat, Water,Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Sodium Phos-Phate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Lacticacid, Artificial Color, Enzymes}, Leaflettuce, Grape Tomatoes.
Check Publix Deli All American Platter, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli All American Platter, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Where to buy
Publix Deli All American Platter, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


